STOP IT

abe

It didn’t look good on Lincoln, it doesn’t look good on you.

Enough with the neck beards and chinstraps men, you look retarded. Let the beard fill in!

If only….

Our society and culture today is incredibly pessimistic and full of haters. There is no honor. No shame. No higher sense of self. No goddamn humility. We’re all so famous with our Twitter followers and Facebook friends that we’ve accumulated, not earned. Youtube comments are a microcosm of the west’s current state.

“fail.”

“lol kill yourself”

“sucks to be you bro”

FUCK YOU FAGGOT, YOU HAVEN’T DONE SHIT. Shut your know nothing milquetoast ass up. The fucking internet has removed any and all repercussions for shitty behavior. SAY IT TO MY FACE. There’s a reason dueling existed. Sometimes you just gotta smack a bitch.

I think this has stemmed from our ADD, binary culture.

Yes/No

Pepsi/Coke

“Like”/”Dislike”

We are encouraged to take hard-line stances on even the most inconsequential shit and when you encounter somebody with differing taste? Murder them. Unflinching criticism with as much nit-picking as possible. It’s the era of the cunt. Negativity and jealousy rule the day. Behold what happens (and should) when you run your mouth:

Talk about that, ho!

Video

DROP THE PUCK ALREADY!!!

LET’S GO PENS
LET’S GO PENS
LET’S GO PENS
LET’S GO PENS
LET’S GO PENS

Video

I ain’t made shit. If he gave me a handout I’ma take his wrist and break it.

BINGO

Roissy comes correct, as always:

“Feminism is, right down to its withered, cunty heart, a grotesque ideology mounted on a dais of lies. My goal is to mock it so ruthlessly that its practitioners and sympathizers, all of them, find it ever more difficult to pronounce in public life that they are feminists, to drive the true believers so far underground that only their raspy-throated, dusty-muffed sisters-in-arms are willing to entertain their insipid nostrums. This is total war, and in total war where the weapons are words, the goal is utter destruction through social ostracism. The icy wasteland of discredited ideologues and crackpots mumbling self-medicating catchphrases and hitting themselves in the forehead is feminism’s inevitable destination.”

How many feminists does it take to change a light bulb?

12.

One to screw it in,
one to excoriate men for creating the need for illumination,
one to blame men for inventing such a faulty means of illumination,
one to suggest the whole “screwing” bit to be too “rape-like”,
one to deconstruct the lightbulb itself as being phallic,
one to blame men for not changing the bulb,
one to blame men for trying to change the bulb instead of letting a woman do it,
one to blame men for creating a society that discourages women from changing light bulbs,
one to blame men for creating a society where women change too many light bulbs,
one to advocate that lightbulb changers should have wage parity with electricians,
one to alert the media that women are now “out-lightbulbing” men,
and one to just sit there taking pictures for her blog for photo-evidence that men are unnecessary.

Sitting is Killing You
Via: Medical Billing And Coding